Why did I spawn in the middle of Nowhere?

QuestionsCategory: 7 Days to Die - The GameWhy did I spawn in the middle of Nowhere?
B! Staff asked 2 years ago

I died because im so bad at this game and when i respawned i was in the middle of no where. What’s up with that?

2 Answers
Best Answer
B! Staff answered 2 years ago

You need to place a bedroll down. Craft one and place it down then when you die you will respawn at that spot.

tim smith answered 2 years ago

Because of your video setting.

Twinscythe 7DTD Friendly Community Server

62 User(s) Online Join Server

TwinScythe Role Play Community

30 User(s) Online Join Server